Seller's Agent in 2021
Patricia Hawryluk
Tri-County Realty
(302) 562-0072
4 in this area
225 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $368,000
Fantastic 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in Spring Oaks! Three years young, this home has everything you need and more. Fenced in back yard, spacious family room, walk in closet in master, tons of potential in the basement area for a home office, workout room or den, and so much more! Come see this one ASAP before its gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(302) 538-5899 triciacloses@gmail.com Tri-County Realty License #RS-0022192 Listed on: 05/27/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrell Jonathan F | -- | None Available | |
| Geanopoulos Steffan | -- | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Fusco Properties L P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geanopoulos Steffan | $213,740 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2021 07/12/21 | Sold | $260,000 | -1.9% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | For Sale | $265,000 | +17.8% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2018 11/21/18 | Sold | $224,990 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2018 10/09/18 | Price Changed | $224,990 | -2.2% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | For Sale | $229,990 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $258,700 | $70,400 | $188,300 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $58,300 | $11,000 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $58,300 | $11,000 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $58,300 | $11,000 | $47,300 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $58,300 | $11,000 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $58,300 | $11,000 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $58,300 | $11,000 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $58,300 | $11,000 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $155 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $155 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Patricia Hawryluk
Tri-County Realty
(302) 562-0072
4 in this area
225 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Junie Seward
RE/MAX
(302) 598-9267
14 in this area
52 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Erik Hoferer
Long & Foster
(302) 405-6583
20 in this area
207 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lee Ann Salerno
RE/MAX
(610) 348-8828
25 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DENC527384
APN: 13-023.41-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.