$375,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026

115 Yorkshire Dr Moncks Corner, SC 29461

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,148 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$175 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Boat Ramp
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2026

Designed for easy living, this well-maintained, one-owner 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is located in Foxbank Plantation. This Charleston-style home features classic Hardiplank siding in a rich red tone, a highly functional floor plan, and an alley-fed, two-car detached garage at the rear--showcasing impeccable care throughout.The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level and offers a spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms with great closet storage, a laundry room, a full bath, and a huge loft. The kitchen shines with granite countertops, gas stove, stainless steel appliances, and a refrigerator that conveys. The living space is inviting with a fireplace and built-in bookshelves to personalize the space.Enjoy a quick walk, bike ride, or golf cart ride to the elementary school and nearby restaurants & shops. Located near Cypress Gardens with easy access to I-526 and I-26, and just a short drive to Summerville and North Charleston. Foxbank's resort-style amenities include a pool, open-air pavilion, pocket parks, community garden, children's play areas, and a great lawn - offering the perfect blend of community and convenience. This home is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Swati Linder

Carolina One Real Estate License #121793 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Carolina One Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Virginia Landon

The Agency Hilton Head License #107260

The Agency Hilton Head

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,382

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,148 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,382

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Charleston Single, Traditional
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: Foxbank Plantation
  • Directions: From Highway 52 Heading Toward Moncks Corner, Turn Left Onto Foxbank Plantation Blvd. Turn Left Onto Yorkshire Drive And The Home Will Be On The Left.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Garden Tub/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Family, Loft, Pantry
  • Window Features: Window Treatments - Some
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Lower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Lot Features: 0 - .5 Acre

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Detached, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BCW & SA, Dominion Energy

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Boat Ramp, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Park, Pool
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Foxbank
  • High School: Berkeley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Berkeley

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: HERS Index Score

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5382.06

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.32%
Views
10

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.64%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,972

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2018
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
List Price
$246,951
Sold Price
$246,951

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.63%
Original Mortgage
$252,260
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Alderly Ventures Llc
Bought by
Crescent Homes Sc Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000,000
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $375,000 Simplifile (Recording Service)
Deed $246,951 None Available
Deed $330,720 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $252,260 VA
Previous Owner $30,000,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $375,000 -1.3% $175 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $380,000 +53.9% $177 / Sq Ft
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Sold $246,951 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2018 07/20/18 For Sale $246,951 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,382 $282,900 $63,317 $219,583
2024 $5,274 $16,974 $3,799 $13,175
2023 $5,274 $16,974 $3,799 $13,175
2022 $4,997 $14,760 $2,580 $12,180
2021 $4,870 $14,760 $2,580 $12,180
2020 $4,949 $14,760 $2,580 $12,180
2019 $4,928 $14,760 $2,580 $12,180
2018 $133 $396 $396 $0

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 26004837

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 197-13-02-091

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.