115 Zilla St San Antonio, TX 78212
Estimated Value: $206,000
Studio
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,015
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Zilla St, San Antonio, TX 78212 and is currently priced at $206,000. 115 Zilla St is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Academy, Thomas Edison High School, and Great Hearts Monte Vista North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Mcdonald Marmolejo Cynthia Riddick and Mcdonald Riddick William
Bought by
Spenco Realty Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,700
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spenco Realty Ltd | -- | Alamo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spenco Realty Ltd | $115,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $6,148 | $208,250 | $208,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $200,590 | $200,590 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $180,560 | $180,560 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $122,000 | $25,360 | $96,640 |
| 2016 | -- | $139,350 | $17,080 | $122,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,820 | $17,080 | $114,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map