1150 56th St Hudson, WI 54016
Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,545 - $657,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 56th St, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $570,136. 1150 56th St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Houlton Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Miller Homes Of Hudson Llc
Bought by
Richert Jared A and Richert Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,120
Outstanding Balance
$119,388
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$450,748
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richert Jared A | $286,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richert Jared A | $229,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,097 | $450,600 | $154,100 | $296,500 |
| 2024 | $61 | $450,600 | $154,100 | $296,500 |
| 2023 | $5,673 | $450,600 | $154,100 | $296,500 |
| 2022 | $4,908 | $450,600 | $154,100 | $296,500 |
| 2021 | $4,673 | $295,200 | $96,300 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $4,607 | $295,200 | $96,300 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $4,329 | $295,200 | $96,300 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $4,108 | $295,200 | $96,300 | $198,900 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $217,500 | $57,500 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $217,500 | $57,500 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $217,500 | $57,500 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $217,500 | $57,500 | $160,000 |
| 2013 | $3,316 | $245,000 | $56,600 | $188,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map