1150 7th Ave SW Largo, FL 33770
Harbor Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 7th Ave SW, Largo, FL 33770 and is currently estimated at $302,502, approximately $189 per square foot. 1150 7th Ave SW is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mildred Helms Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Guyah Pearline
Bought by
Burton Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Guyah Pearlina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,967
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2005
Sold by
Greco Anthony and Greco John
Bought by
Marks Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Isra Homes Inc
Bought by
Greco Anthony and Greco John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Isra Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Moss Lynn A
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Moss Lynn A and Moss Mark E
Bought by
Moss Lynn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Carter Russell W and Carter Nancy Ann
Bought by
Moss Lynn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,515
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Brenda | -- | None Available | |
| Guyah Pearlina | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $38,100 | None Available | |
| Marks Gary | $230,000 | Nations Title Agency | |
| Greco Anthony | $148,500 | A Heritage Title Ins Corp | |
| Isra Homes Inc | $122,000 | General Title Company Of Fl | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | -- | -- | |
| Moss Lynn A | -- | -- | |
| Moss Lynn A | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guyah Pearlina | $55,967 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks Gary | $23,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks Gary | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Lynn A | $57,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $248,021 | $128,152 | $119,869 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $241,954 | $140,921 | $101,033 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $215,731 | $125,681 | $90,050 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $163,606 | $110,652 | $52,954 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $126,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $123,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $113,963 | $56,789 | $57,174 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $120,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $103,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $106,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $79,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $62,304 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map