1150 Benton St Barberton, OH 44203
Johnson's Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,895 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Benton St, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $167,224, approximately $145 per square foot. 1150 Benton St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Middle School, Barberton High School, and St Augustine Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Jenkins Kenzie and Jenkins Deloise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,046
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$108,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Getz Wilma
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Getz Wilma
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Ameriquest Mortgage Securities Inc Asset
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Kenzie | $90,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $72,000 | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $72,000 | Ohio Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Kenzie | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,101 | $38,966 | $8,621 | $30,345 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $38,966 | $8,621 | $30,345 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $28,917 | $6,293 | $22,624 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $28,917 | $6,293 | $22,624 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $28,910 | $6,290 | $22,620 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $32,510 | $5,980 | $26,530 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $32,510 | $5,980 | $26,530 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $32,510 | $5,980 | $26,530 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $32,510 | $5,980 | $26,530 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $32,510 | $5,980 | $26,530 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $32,510 | $5,980 | $26,530 |
| 2013 | $2,043 | $32,560 | $5,980 | $26,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map