1150 Clinton St Abilene, TX 79603
Cobb Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $160,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Clinton St, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $143,500, approximately $91 per square foot. 1150 Clinton St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $30,645 | $2,800 | $27,845 |
| 2023 | $671 | $29,410 | $2,450 | $26,960 |
| 2022 | $644 | $25,372 | $2,450 | $22,922 |
| 2021 | $633 | $23,465 | $2,450 | $21,015 |
| 2020 | $565 | $20,589 | $2,450 | $18,139 |
| 2019 | $512 | $18,991 | $1,400 | $17,591 |
| 2018 | $519 | $20,136 | $1,400 | $18,736 |
| 2017 | $508 | $20,449 | $1,400 | $19,049 |
| 2016 | $451 | $18,159 | $1,400 | $16,759 |
| 2015 | $521 | $18,765 | $1,400 | $17,365 |
| 2014 | $521 | $21,503 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map