1150 Columbus Ln Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $861,379 - $943,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,006
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Columbus Ln, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $911,595, approximately $227 per square foot. 1150 Columbus Ln is a home with nearby schools including Reynolds Middle School, Prosper High School, and Whispering Farms Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Bikki Sai Bhargav Ram and Lakshmipathy Sai Sandhya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$536,081
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,514
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bikki Sai Bhargav Ram | -- | Sendera Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bikki Sai Bhargav Ram | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,407 | $876,498 | $230,000 | $646,498 |
| 2024 | $14,714 | $900,162 | $200,000 | $650,000 |
| 2023 | $14,714 | $117,650 | $117,650 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $86,425 | $86,425 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map