Estimated Value: $579,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 E 2250 N, Lehi, UT 84043 and is currently estimated at $609,379, approximately $213 per square foot. 1150 E 2250 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lehi Junior High School, and Skyridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Daniels Raymond A
Bought by
Schetselaar David M and Schetselaar Cherie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,206
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$552,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Daniels Raymond A and Daniels Sara E
Bought by
Daniels Raymond A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Daniels Raymond A
Bought by
Daniels Raymond A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schetselaar David M | -- | Affiliated First Title | |
| Daniels Raymond A | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Raymond A | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Raymond A | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Raymond A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schetselaar David M | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Raymond A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $298,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,051 | $261,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $260,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $284,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $383,800 | $123,000 | $260,800 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $357,600 | $113,900 | $243,700 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $327,400 | $113,900 | $213,500 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $311,500 | $109,000 | $202,500 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $156,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $143,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $140,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $131,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map