1150 E Kingbird Dr Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,050 - $738,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,469
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 E Kingbird Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $708,763, approximately $287 per square foot. 1150 E Kingbird Dr is a home with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Archway Classical Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Sinz Brock T and Sinz Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,130
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinz Brock T | $350,163 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sinz Brock T | $280,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $32,091 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $30,563 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $53,480 | $10,690 | $42,790 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $40,220 | $8,040 | $32,180 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $36,300 | $7,260 | $29,040 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $33,700 | $6,740 | $26,960 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $32,430 | $6,480 | $25,950 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $30,310 | $6,060 | $24,250 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $28,580 | $5,710 | $22,870 |
| 2016 | $661 | $6,780 | $6,780 | $0 |
| 2015 | $704 | $6,544 | $6,544 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map