1150 Echo Dr Edmond, OK 73034
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $770,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,449
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Echo Dr, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $668,110, approximately $193 per square foot. 1150 Echo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Sequoyah Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Williams Chad and Williams Carissa
Bought by
Williams Chad Edward and Williams Carissa Rae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Bechtel Mike S and Bechtel Cindy R
Bought by
Williams Chad and Williams Cariesa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,920
Outstanding Balance
$232,770
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Bechtel Michael S and Bechtel Cindy R
Bought by
Bechtel Mike S and Bechtel Cindy R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Chad Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Chad | $440,000 | None Available | |
| Bechtel Mike S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Chad | $351,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,165 | $58,575 | $9,121 | $49,454 |
| 2024 | $6,084 | $56,869 | $9,121 | $47,748 |
| 2023 | $6,084 | $54,161 | $9,121 | $45,040 |
| 2022 | $5,357 | $51,582 | $9,121 | $42,461 |
| 2021 | $4,828 | $46,637 | $9,121 | $37,516 |
| 2020 | $4,921 | $47,170 | $9,121 | $38,049 |
| 2019 | $4,939 | $47,170 | $9,121 | $38,049 |
| 2018 | $4,847 | $46,073 | $8,180 | $37,893 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $46,463 | $8,180 | $38,283 |
| 2016 | $4,807 | $46,080 | $8,180 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | $4,706 | $45,157 | $7,444 | $37,713 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,262 | $8,121 | $41,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map