1150 Gresham Rd Unit 52 Plainfield, NJ 07062
Estimated Value: $428,426 - $616,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Gresham Rd Unit 52, Plainfield, NJ 07062 and is currently estimated at $553,357, approximately $370 per square foot. 1150 Gresham Rd Unit 52 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Frederic W. Cook School, Emerson Community School, and Maxson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Cruz Margo
Bought by
Pidgeon Farah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Outstanding Balance
$77,413
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$475,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Reeder James N and Reeder Margo M
Bought by
Cruz Margo M and Reeder Margo M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pidgeon Farah | $232,000 | -- | |
| Cruz Margo M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pidgeon Farah | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,169 | $105,000 | $42,800 | $62,200 |
| 2024 | $9,078 | $105,000 | $42,800 | $62,200 |
| 2023 | $9,078 | $105,000 | $42,800 | $62,200 |
| 2022 | $8,882 | $105,000 | $42,800 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $8,804 | $105,000 | $42,800 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $8,779 | $105,000 | $42,800 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $8,779 | $105,000 | $42,800 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $8,595 | $105,000 | $42,800 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $8,385 | $105,000 | $42,800 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $8,214 | $105,000 | $42,800 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | $7,972 | $105,000 | $42,800 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $42,800 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map