1150 Loughborough Ct Wheaton, IL 60189
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,636 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Loughborough Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $350,409, approximately $231 per square foot. 1150 Loughborough Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Briar Glen Elementary School, Glen Crest Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Barnes Julie B and Estate Of Ernest J Barnes
Bought by
Barnes Julie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,900
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Julie B | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barnes Julie B | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,298 | $91,377 | $18,534 | $72,843 |
| 2023 | $5,995 | $84,110 | $17,060 | $67,050 |
| 2022 | $5,585 | $76,920 | $16,120 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $5,582 | $75,100 | $15,740 | $59,360 |
| 2020 | $5,634 | $74,400 | $15,590 | $58,810 |
| 2019 | $5,483 | $72,440 | $15,180 | $57,260 |
| 2018 | $5,092 | $66,970 | $14,300 | $52,670 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $60,670 | $12,950 | $47,720 |
| 2016 | $4,345 | $58,240 | $12,430 | $45,810 |
| 2015 | $4,301 | $55,560 | $11,860 | $43,700 |
| 2014 | $4,106 | $52,590 | $11,780 | $40,810 |
| 2013 | $4,345 | $57,000 | $11,810 | $45,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map