NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1150 Nancy Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852

Estimated Value: $200,000 - $249,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,241 / mo

378 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • No Heating
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2018

Looking to own in a desired neighborhood? This house offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, living, dining, ceramic flooring plus TV area. Corner lot easy access on both streets. Great space call Maricela Cortes 830-968-2212. For a showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maricela Cortes

Realty Executives of Eagle Pass Brokerage Phone: 8307581034 License #TREC# 0539716 Listed on: 03/25/2017

Realty Executives of Eagle Pass

Last Buyer's Agent

Bertha Cardenas

Realty Executives of Eagle Pass License #TREC# 0553750

Realty Executives of Eagle Pass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,960

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 120

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,960

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1653
  • Lot Size: 60 x 120
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1985
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • NAV75_Flood_Insurance: No
  • NAV75_rets_property_type: Residential
  • Attribution Contact: 8307581034
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1632
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RoomLivingRoomDescription: Living/Dining

Utilities

  • Heating Yn: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ask Episd
  • High School: Cc Winn High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ask Episd

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1960

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2017
Closed on
May 8, 2018
List Price
$137,500
Current Estimated Value
$220,910

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,190
Outstanding Balance
$110,378
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,532

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Luna Reynol and Luna Diana R
Bought by
Lopez Victor M and Lopez Maria T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
USDA

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aguirre Jaime Garcia $125,190
Previous Owner Lopez Victor M $77,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2018 05/08/18 Sold -- -- --
04/08/2018 04/08/18 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2017 03/25/17 For Sale $137,500 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $756 $184,049 $56,160 $127,889
2024 -- $184,049 $56,160 $127,889
2023 $2,322 $167,485 $56,160 $111,325
2022 $2,380 $148,931 $56,160 $92,771
2021 $2,455 $108,368 $43,200 $65,168
2020 $2,274 $93,970 $28,800 $65,170
2019 $2,327 $93,970 $28,800 $65,170
2018 $633 $94,000 $28,800 $65,200
2017 $2,194 $94,000 $28,800 $65,200
2016 $2,194 $94,000 $28,800 $65,200
2015 -- $88,240 $23,040 $65,200
2014 -- $87,520 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 68625

APN: 20298

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.