1150 Red Hawk Ridge Ln O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $538,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Red Hawk Ridge Ln, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $462,536, approximately $380 per square foot. 1150 Red Hawk Ridge Ln is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Hinchcliffe Elementary School, Fulton Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Huntington Chase Corp
Bought by
Sanford Carlos and Sanford Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,451
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
New Home Realty Development Llc
Bought by
Huntington Chase Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Carlos | $282,500 | Landstar Title Company | |
| Huntington Chase Corp | $45,000 | Landstar Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanford Carlos | $41,451 | |
| Closed | Huntington Chase Corp | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,317 | $136,595 | $27,618 | $108,977 |
| 2023 | $8,652 | $120,859 | $24,436 | $96,423 |
| 2022 | $8,349 | $115,286 | $23,950 | $91,336 |
| 2021 | $8,055 | $109,421 | $22,732 | $86,689 |
| 2020 | $8,004 | $103,650 | $21,533 | $82,117 |
| 2019 | $7,811 | $103,650 | $21,533 | $82,117 |
| 2018 | $7,877 | $103,846 | $23,023 | $80,823 |
| 2017 | $7,808 | $99,633 | $22,089 | $77,544 |
| 2016 | $7,794 | $97,383 | $21,590 | $75,793 |
| 2014 | $6,264 | $84,319 | $21,013 | $63,306 |
| 2013 | $6,458 | $85,873 | $21,400 | $64,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map