1150 Vine St Unit 21 Cincinnati, OH 45202
Over-The-Rhine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,179 - $375,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Vine St Unit 21, Cincinnati, OH 45202 and is currently estimated at $324,795, approximately $328 per square foot. 1150 Vine St Unit 21 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rothenberg Preparatory Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durst Alexander J | -- | Attorney | |
| Hua Liem T | $180,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durst Alexander J | $163,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Hua Liem T | $171,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,609 | $87,371 | $14,700 | $72,671 |
| 2023 | $5,597 | $87,371 | $14,700 | $72,671 |
| 2022 | $6,455 | $91,007 | $9,331 | $81,676 |
| 2021 | $6,208 | $91,007 | $9,331 | $81,676 |
| 2020 | $884 | $91,007 | $9,331 | $81,676 |
| 2019 | $612 | $76,475 | $7,840 | $68,635 |
| 2018 | $607 | $76,475 | $7,840 | $68,635 |
| 2017 | $579 | $76,475 | $7,840 | $68,635 |
| 2016 | $614 | $52,371 | $8,232 | $44,139 |
| 2015 | $530 | $52,371 | $8,232 | $44,139 |
| 2014 | $534 | $52,371 | $8,232 | $44,139 |
| 2013 | $518 | $49,875 | $7,840 | $42,035 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.