1150 W 400n Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,278
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 W 400n, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $352,552, approximately $107 per square foot. 1150 W 400n is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and John Paul the Great Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Mehringer Russell L and Mehringer Gail M
Bought by
Schmitt Jason and Schmitt Bridget
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Schmitt Doris May and Schmitt Stanley J
Bought by
Mehringer Russell L and Mehringer Gail M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Mehringer Russell L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $323,500 | $26,100 | $297,400 |
| 2024 | $6,295 | $308,000 | $26,100 | $281,900 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $242,400 | $26,100 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $117,800 | $28,100 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $664 | $107,200 | $26,800 | $80,400 |
| 2020 | $649 | $105,300 | $25,500 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $566 | $98,400 | $25,000 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $553 | $97,600 | $24,000 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $519 | $94,700 | $24,000 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $524 | $94,700 | $24,000 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | $444 | $94,400 | $24,700 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map