1150 White Pine Trail Pingree Grove, IL 60140
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $524,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,106
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 White Pine Trail, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 and is currently estimated at $487,769, approximately $157 per square foot. 1150 White Pine Trail is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hampshire Middle School, Hampshire High School, and Cambridge Lakes Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Oneill Patrick J and Oneill Julie A
Bought by
Julie A Oneill Trust and Oneill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Oneill Patrick J and Oneill Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie A Oneill Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oneill Patrick J | $344,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oneill Patrick J | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,309 | $149,477 | $30,777 | $118,700 |
| 2023 | $8,998 | $135,175 | $27,832 | $107,343 |
| 2022 | $8,638 | $124,631 | $25,661 | $98,970 |
| 2021 | $8,412 | $117,223 | $24,136 | $93,087 |
| 2020 | $8,279 | $114,230 | $23,520 | $90,710 |
| 2019 | $8,104 | $109,636 | $22,574 | $87,062 |
| 2018 | $7,866 | $102,896 | $21,186 | $81,710 |
| 2017 | $7,676 | $97,987 | $20,175 | $77,812 |
| 2016 | $7,664 | $93,285 | $19,207 | $74,078 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,104 | $18,140 | $69,964 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,240 | $17,276 | $69,964 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,839 | $17,593 | $71,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map