Estimated Value: $168,000 - $346,488
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11500 Craig Rd, Scott, AR 72142 and is currently estimated at $231,496, approximately $160 per square foot. 11500 Craig Rd is a home with nearby schools including Harris Elementary School and Mills University Studies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Craig Planting Co Inc
Bought by
Craig Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1970
Bought by
Craig Land Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Properties Llc | $171,000 | None Available | |
| Craig Land Co | $9,000 | -- | |
| Craig Land Co | $232,000 | -- | |
| Craig Land Co | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $31,116 | $14,294 | $16,822 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $31,116 | $14,294 | $16,822 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $31,116 | $14,294 | $16,822 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $31,116 | $14,294 | $16,822 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $29,920 | $13,100 | $16,820 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $29,920 | $13,100 | $16,820 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $29,920 | $13,100 | $16,820 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $29,920 | $13,100 | $16,820 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $29,920 | $13,100 | $16,820 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $17,990 | $8,880 | $9,110 |
| 2015 | $914 | $17,990 | $8,880 | $9,110 |
| 2014 | $914 | $17,990 | $8,880 | $9,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map