11500 Donnington Dr Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $746,367 - $928,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,482
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11500 Donnington Dr, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $839,592, approximately $241 per square foot. 11500 Donnington Dr is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Abbotts Hill Elementary School, Taylor Road Middle School, and Chattahoochee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Desenna Richard A and Desenna Joyce A
Bought by
Rau Harish B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,813
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$650,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Desenna Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,120
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rau Harish B | $444,000 | -- | |
| Desenna Richard A | $390,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rau Harish B | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desenna Richard A | $390,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,391 | $288,200 | $65,320 | $222,880 |
| 2023 | $8,262 | $292,720 | $65,320 | $227,400 |
| 2022 | $6,126 | $225,600 | $48,280 | $177,320 |
| 2021 | $6,083 | $219,040 | $46,880 | $172,160 |
| 2020 | $6,124 | $216,440 | $46,320 | $170,120 |
| 2019 | $769 | $212,600 | $45,480 | $167,120 |
| 2018 | $6,009 | $207,640 | $44,440 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $6,066 | $199,640 | $42,720 | $156,920 |
| 2016 | $5,941 | $199,640 | $42,720 | $156,920 |
| 2015 | $6,007 | $199,640 | $42,720 | $156,920 |
| 2014 | $5,007 | $155,000 | $36,360 | $118,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map