11500 Lisbon Rd Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $296,780
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11500 Lisbon Rd, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $283,195, approximately $202 per square foot. 11500 Lisbon Rd is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School and Morris Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Peterson Larry M and Peterson Lynn A
Bought by
Galloway Gary and Galloway Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Debra J Debra J
Bought by
Peterson Larry and Peterson Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galloway Gary | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Peterson Larry | $162,500 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,457 | $82,504 | $17,280 | $65,224 |
| 2023 | $6,081 | $77,702 | $16,274 | $61,428 |
| 2022 | $4,748 | $71,667 | $15,010 | $56,657 |
| 2021 | $5,103 | $70,300 | $14,195 | $56,105 |
| 2020 | $3,449 | $68,506 | $13,833 | $54,673 |
| 2019 | $4,319 | $64,935 | $13,112 | $51,823 |
| 2018 | $3,423 | $53,577 | $12,858 | $40,719 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $50,760 | $12,182 | $38,578 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $50,363 | $12,087 | $38,276 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $48,347 | $11,603 | $36,744 |
| 2014 | $3,199 | $47,085 | $11,300 | $35,785 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,960 | $11,750 | $37,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map