11500 Meadowood Dr Bristol, VA 24202
Estimated payment $2,664/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Wood Flooring
- Cul-De-Sac
- Wallace Middle School Rated A-
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Better Than New – Immaculate One-Level Living in Wallace Meadows! Welcome to effortless living in this immaculate, one-level duplex (one side only) located at the end of a peaceful road in the highly sought-after Wallace Meadows subdivision in Bristol, VA. Built in 2015 but meticulously maintained & thoughtfully upgraded, this home offers better-than-new quality w/all the extras already in place. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the difference — a charming covered front porch with a motion-sensor light welcomes you into a bright, open-concept floor plan filled with natural light, upscale finishes, and timeless style. The spacious living room features rich hardwood floors, a cozy corner gas fireplace, crown molding, & a ceiling fan—perfect for both quiet evenings & entertaining. The kitchen is a standout with 42” white cabinetry, a gas range, stainless appliances, pantry, and a light tube that floods the space with sunshine. The adjacent large dining area offers a great flow for hosting and everyday living. A true bonus in this layout is the attached 2-car garage w/floored attic storage & a laundry sink—conveniently accessible from the kitchen. Designed with comfort in mind, this home offers three bedrooms plus a versatile den or office. Each bedroom features walk-in closets and ceiling fans, while the luxurious primary suite boasts a spacious walk-in closet, walk-in shower, linen closet, & another light tube for added daylight. The den or office opens to a covered private deck, perfect for morning coffee or relaxing in the evening. Additional features include: Generac whole-house generator Tankless water heater Wired security system (no audio) Rear floodlight Meticulously maintained landscaping. Whether you're downsizing, seeking low-maintenance living, or simply want a move-in ready home that exceeds expectations, this townhouse delivers. No stairs. No projects. Just pure comfort & quality. Schedule your showing today!
Listing Agent
eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 8668257169 License #0225038228 Listed on: 02/26/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,386
Year Built
- Built in 2015
Lot Details
- 10,149 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Level Lot
- Property is in good condition
- Property is zoned A2
HOA Fees
- $140 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Fire Rated Drywall
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,983 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include ground maintenance, road maintenance, trash
- Meadowood At Wallace Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 27A
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $322,400 | $30,000 | $292,400 |
| 2024 | $12 | $196,800 | $25,000 | $171,800 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $196,800 | $25,000 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $196,800 | $25,000 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $196,800 | $25,000 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $204,500 | $25,000 | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $204,500 | $25,000 | $179,500 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $204,500 | $25,000 | $179,500 |
| 2016 | $126 | $170,900 | $20,000 | $150,900 |
| 2015 | $126 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $126 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Price Changed | $444,900 | -1.1% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $410,000 | Insight Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $239,000 | None Available |
Source: Southwest Virginia Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 105926
APN: 141-8-27A
- 11541 Meadowood Dr
- 11579 Meadowood Dr Unit 6a
- Tbd Wallace Pike
- TBD Walton Ridge Rd
- 21509 Clear Creek Rd
- 21515 Clear Creek Rd
- 179 Cloverleaf Dr
- 125 Rosewood Ln
- 123 Elbert Way
- 635 Robin Cir
- 3323 Lee Hwy
- 11766 Rocky Hill Rd
- 0 Stage Coach Rd
- Tbd Harleywood Rd
- 250 Pace Dr
- 389 Wallace Pike
- 10657 Oak Grove Rd
- 246 Shadow Hill Ln
- 136 Longview Rd
- 162 Tradition Place
- 11414 Goose Creek Rd
- 134 Salem Dr
- 124 Oakcrest Cir
- 1225 Carriage Cir Unit 203
- 204 Northwinds Dr
- 314 Crossway Rd
- 970 Long Cres Dr
- 125 Sierra Place
- 1805 King College Rd Unit C8
- 2209 King College Rd
- 17041 Wilby Ln
- 620 Cumberland St Unit 201
- 820 Florida Ave
- 501 Spruce St Unit A1
- 809 State St
- 816 Goode St
- 1206 Golf St
- 415 Manchester Place
- 630 Broad St Unit 2
- 750 Lakeview St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.