11501 Beacon Ave Huntley, IL 60142
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $561,126
Studio
--
Bath
3,750
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11501 Beacon Ave, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $536,282, approximately $143 per square foot. 11501 Beacon Ave is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Mackeben Elementary School, Conley Elementary School, and Heineman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Pinnacle Corp
Bought by
Uteg Brian A and Uteg Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,127
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$343,155
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uteg Brian A | $462,220 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uteg Brian A | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,267 | $180,746 | $11,644 | $169,102 |
| 2023 | $11,949 | $162,366 | $10,460 | $151,906 |
| 2022 | $11,351 | $147,848 | $9,525 | $138,323 |
| 2021 | $11,019 | $139,243 | $8,971 | $130,272 |
| 2020 | $10,841 | $135,530 | $8,732 | $126,798 |
| 2019 | $10,592 | $132,070 | $8,509 | $123,561 |
| 2018 | $9,911 | $122,443 | $9,575 | $112,868 |
| 2017 | $9,722 | $115,393 | $9,024 | $106,369 |
| 2016 | $9,821 | $109,710 | $8,580 | $101,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,375 | $17,689 | $89,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map