11502 Glencoe St Thornton, CO 80233
Holly Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,798 - $593,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11502 Glencoe St, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $568,950, approximately $207 per square foot. 11502 Glencoe St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cherry Drive Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Herrick Perry and Herrick Katherine
Bought by
Murphy John V and Murphy Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,184
Outstanding Balance
$289,295
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Coughran Steven and Coughran Lori
Bought by
Herrick Perry and Herrick Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,493
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy John V | $416,480 | Guardian Title | |
| Herrick Perry | $302,000 | Empire Title Co Springs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy John V | $333,184 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrick Perry | $308,493 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $36,380 | $8,160 | $28,220 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $33,440 | $7,500 | $25,940 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $38,960 | $7,370 | $31,590 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $30,020 | $7,580 | $22,440 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $30,020 | $7,580 | $22,440 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $29,660 | $7,790 | $21,870 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $29,660 | $7,790 | $21,870 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $26,740 | $6,840 | $19,900 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $26,740 | $6,840 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $20,650 | $4,300 | $16,350 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $20,650 | $4,300 | $16,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,960 | $3,820 | $14,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map