11502 Taber St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $628,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11502 Taber St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $555,995, approximately $347 per square foot. 11502 Taber St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Feit Barbara C and Feit M A
Bought by
Afeworki Isaac and Bezabeh Aster
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Henry F Spiegler
Bought by
M Barbara C and M Feit A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afeworki Isaac | $239,250 | -- | |
| M Barbara C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,091 | $395,500 | $192,300 | $203,200 |
| 2024 | $5,091 | $378,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $362,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $345,300 | $192,300 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $339,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,540 | $333,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $327,500 | $192,300 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $327,500 | $192,300 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $327,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $338,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $336,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,306 | $334,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map