Estimated Value: $408,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11503 Sitka St, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $426,983, approximately $444 per square foot. 11503 Sitka St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Lemmon Valley Elementary School, William O'Brien Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Allison Cindy L
Bought by
Allison Cindy Lou and The Cindy Allison Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Allison Cindy L and Allison Cindy L
Bought by
Allison Cindy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Pfeifer Lawrence F
Bought by
Allison Cindy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Cindy Lou | -- | None Available | |
| Allison Cindy L | -- | None Available | |
| Allison Cindy L | -- | Western Title Inc | |
| Allison Cindy L | -- | Western Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $460 | $58,861 | $41,650 | $17,211 |
| 2024 | $898 | $51,559 | $35,105 | $16,454 |
| 2023 | $872 | $48,229 | $33,075 | $15,154 |
| 2022 | $847 | $42,833 | $29,750 | $13,083 |
| 2021 | $822 | $33,342 | $19,880 | $13,462 |
| 2020 | $799 | $32,898 | $19,005 | $13,893 |
| 2019 | $774 | $32,860 | $19,005 | $13,855 |
| 2018 | $752 | $27,469 | $13,545 | $13,924 |
| 2017 | $730 | $27,190 | $12,880 | $14,310 |
| 2016 | $712 | $24,733 | $9,800 | $14,933 |
| 2015 | $707 | $24,445 | $8,995 | $15,450 |
| 2014 | $674 | $21,862 | $7,140 | $14,722 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,189 | $5,285 | $14,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map