11505 Adams St Thornton, CO 80233
Woodglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,773 - $486,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11505 Adams St, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $468,193, approximately $358 per square foot. 11505 Adams St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Woodglen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Marquardt Janet
Bought by
The Jan Marquardt Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Stanley Bryan E
Bought by
Marquardt Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Outstanding Balance
$12,147
Interest Rate
7.92%
Estimated Equity
$456,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jan Marquardt Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Marquardt Janet | $116,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquardt Janet | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $29,580 | $6,600 | $22,980 |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $27,190 | $6,060 | $21,130 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $30,990 | $6,090 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $2,741 | $24,880 | $6,050 | $18,830 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $24,880 | $6,050 | $18,830 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $24,290 | $6,220 | $18,070 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $24,290 | $6,220 | $18,070 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $19,900 | $5,760 | $14,140 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $19,900 | $5,760 | $14,140 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $16,300 | $3,180 | $13,120 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $16,300 | $3,180 | $13,120 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $14,500 | $2,710 | $11,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map