11505 E 28th St Tulsa, OK 74129
Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,140 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11505 E 28th St, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $173,785, approximately $153 per square foot. 11505 E 28th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Disney Elementary School, East Central High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Riggs Joseph D
Bought by
Riggs Kimberly K and Riggs Michael Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Rogers Rose M and Rogers Trent
Bought by
Riggs Joseph D and Riggs Kimberly K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Downing Robert E and Downing Barbara
Bought by
Debler Rose M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggs Kimberly K | -- | -- | |
| Riggs Joseph D | $70,000 | First Abstract & Title Co | |
| Debler Rose M | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $12,102 | $1,710 | $10,392 |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $11,526 | $1,855 | $9,671 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $10,977 | $1,744 | $9,233 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $10,454 | $1,898 | $8,556 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $9,957 | $1,808 | $8,149 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $9,483 | $1,722 | $7,761 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $9,031 | $1,980 | $7,051 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $9,031 | $1,980 | $7,051 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $9,031 | $1,980 | $7,051 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $8,743 | $1,917 | $6,826 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $8,327 | $2,046 | $6,281 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $8,327 | $2,046 | $6,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map