11506 E 207th Cir Peculiar, MO 64078
Estimated Value: $304,248 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11506 E 207th Cir, Peculiar, MO 64078 and is currently estimated at $348,312, approximately $227 per square foot. 11506 E 207th Cir is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Bridle Ridge Intermediate School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Mclntire James William and Mclntire James W
Bought by
Thomas Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Wiley Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Mcintire James William and Mcintire James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,704
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jeremy | -- | Kansas City Title Inc | |
| Thomas Jeremy | -- | Kansas City Title Inc | |
| Mcintire James William | -- | -- | |
| Mcintire James William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Jeremy | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintire James William | $121,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,029 | $37,330 | $5,020 | $32,310 |
| 2024 | $4,029 | $30,210 | $4,570 | $25,640 |
| 2023 | $4,014 | $30,210 | $4,570 | $25,640 |
| 2022 | $3,837 | $27,060 | $4,570 | $22,490 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $27,060 | $4,570 | $22,490 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $26,770 | $4,570 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $3,846 | $26,770 | $4,570 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $23,940 | $3,910 | $20,030 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $23,940 | $3,910 | $20,030 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $22,180 | $3,910 | $18,270 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $22,180 | $3,910 | $18,270 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $22,180 | $3,910 | $18,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,180 | $3,910 | $18,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map