11506 E 64th St Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Southbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,123
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11506 E 64th St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $173,281, approximately $154 per square foot. 11506 E 64th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Marshall T. Moore Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Boykins Larry L and Boykins Anita F
Bought by
Boykins Larry L and Boykins Anita F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,045
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Gardner Brian R and Gardner Pramila K
Bought by
Boykins Larry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boykins Larry L | -- | None Available | |
| Boykins Larry L | $77,000 | -- | |
| -- | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boykins Larry L | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $9,673 | $1,611 | $8,062 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $9,363 | $1,790 | $7,573 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $10,061 | $2,003 | $8,058 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $8,768 | $2,536 | $6,232 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $8,483 | $2,453 | $6,030 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $8,436 | $2,440 | $5,996 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $8,161 | $2,360 | $5,801 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $7,894 | $2,283 | $5,611 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $8,635 | $2,497 | $6,138 |
| 2016 | $999 | $8,635 | $2,497 | $6,138 |
| 2015 | $999 | $8,635 | $2,497 | $6,138 |
| 2014 | $993 | $8,635 | $2,497 | $6,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map