Estimated Value: $219,000 - $1,620,000
Studio
--
Bath
10,837
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11506 Hc 72, Dyer, NV 89010 and is currently estimated at $747,749, approximately $68 per square foot. 11506 Hc 72 is a home located in Esmeralda County with nearby schools including Mineral County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $81,351 | $18,597 | $62,754 |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $108,557 | $13,381 | $95,176 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $99,604 | $13,381 | $86,223 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $8,787,400 | $1,338,100 | $7,449,300 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $85,835 | $13,787 | $72,048 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $86,675 | $13,787 | $72,888 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $85,438 | $13,787 | $71,651 |
| 2018 | $2,567 | $82,807 | $13,787 | $69,020 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $82,316 | $13,787 | $68,529 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $99,274 | $13,381 | $85,893 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,270 | $13,377 | $85,893 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,338 | $13,377 | $84,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map