11507 Misty Isle Ln Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11507 Misty Isle Ln, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $388,782, approximately $153 per square foot. 11507 Misty Isle Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Sweeney Trevor A and Sweeney Marcia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,984
Outstanding Balance
$90,500
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$298,282
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Trevor A | $223,800 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweeney Trevor A | $178,984 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,247 | $342,087 | $90,751 | $251,336 |
| 2024 | $6,247 | $342,087 | $90,751 | $251,336 |
| 2023 | $5,907 | $342,059 | $83,191 | $258,868 |
| 2022 | $5,316 | $297,308 | $75,631 | $221,677 |
| 2021 | $4,747 | $228,154 | $60,511 | $167,643 |
| 2020 | $4,293 | $197,420 | $56,731 | $140,689 |
| 2019 | $3,961 | $180,271 | $52,950 | $127,321 |
| 2018 | $4,071 | $185,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $173,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,833 | $168,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,708 | $154,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,437 | $140,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,666 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map