11508 Bucknell Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $222,643
Studio
--
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11508 Bucknell Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $215,661, approximately $229 per square foot. 11508 Bucknell Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Zisman Marcia A
Bought by
Tripp Katrina Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$185,447
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1988
Bought by
Zisman Marcia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripp Katrina Maria | $215,000 | Navy Federal Title Svcs Llc | |
| Zisman Marcia A | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tripp Katrina Maria | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $200,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,317 | $195,000 | $58,500 | $136,500 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $186,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $178,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $170,000 | $51,000 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $163,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $156,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $150,000 | $45,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $138,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $126,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map