11509 Wallace Dr Glen Arm, MD 21057
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $557,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11509 Wallace Dr, Glen Arm, MD 21057 and is currently estimated at $545,639, approximately $353 per square foot. 11509 Wallace Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Pine Grove Middle School, and Loch Raven High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Crispino Dale A
Bought by
Grose William G and Grose Elinor Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Crispino Dale A
Bought by
Grose William G and Grose Elinor Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Crispino Dale A
Bought by
Crispino Dale A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Boddiford J S
Bought by
Crispino Dale A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,400
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grose William G | $424,000 | -- | |
| Grose William G | $424,000 | -- | |
| Crispino Dale A | -- | -- | |
| Crispino Dale A | $196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grose William G | $42,400 | |
| Open | Grose William G | $339,200 | |
| Closed | Grose William G | $339,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Crispino Dale A | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,206 | $456,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $426,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $396,200 | $121,900 | $274,300 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $393,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $390,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,758 | $387,600 | $121,900 | $265,700 |
| 2019 | $4,698 | $382,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,637 | $377,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,536 | $372,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,825 | $353,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,825 | $333,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,825 | $314,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map