1151 1st St Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $238,208
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 1st St, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $229,302, approximately $163 per square foot. 1151 1st St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, St. Joseph Academy, and St. Joseph's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Bible Carl Lynn and Bible Ollie Pearl
Bought by
Bible Carl Lynn and Bible Ollie Pearl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bible Carl Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $185,326 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $68,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $66,975 | $0 | $0 |