Estimated Value: $285,000 - $455,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,532
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 Dave Cole Rd, Blair, SC 29015 and is currently estimated at $347,559, approximately $137 per square foot. 1151 Dave Cole Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fairfield Middle School and Fairfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Coleman Wallace A and Coleman Wallace
Bought by
Coleman Wallace D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Wallace D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,472 | $400 | $17,072 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,580 | $400 | $7,180 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,580 | $400 | $7,180 |
| 2022 | $938 | $7,580 | $400 | $7,180 |
| 2021 | $941 | $7,580 | $400 | $7,180 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $7,580 | $400 | $7,180 |
| 2019 | $4,423 | $11,334 | $600 | $10,734 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,552 | $400 | $1,152 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,624 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map