$810,000
SOLD MAR 6, 2026

1151 Delpy View Point Vista, CA 92084

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,743 Sq Ft
2019 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

$465 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

39 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome home to The Peak —where location, privacy, and style come together. Situated on one of the most desirable lots in the entire community, 1151 Delpy View Point offers exceptional space and serenity, sharing only one wall and backing to a beautifully designed backyard oasis. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath leased solar-powered smart home is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. Step outside to a backyard built for entertaining, featuring a custom powered island with built-in BBQ, outdoor refrigerator, cozy fire pit, and garden beds with mature strawberries, eggplant, jalapeño peppers, and tomatoes—perfect for enjoying homegrown produce year-round. Inside, the home is filled with natural light and finished with modern design elements and smart technology throughout. With no neighbors in view, you’ll enjoy an exceptional sense of privacy and tranquility rarely found in a community setting. The Peak Community offers outstanding amenities, including a heated pool and spa, playground, scenic walking paths, and dog-friendly stations with complimentary bags and disposal bins. Just steps away at the base of the community, you’ll find a convenient shopping center with everything you need grocery store, Better Buzz, nail salon, dry cleaners, and a variety of popular restaurants. This is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle. 1151 is at the end of the row by the wall. Maps might take you toward the end of the community. *Some photos have been digitally staged

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Audrey Cranmer

Fathom Realty Group, Inc License #02061554 Listed on: 01/02/2026

Fathom Realty Group, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Kallenbaugh

Orange Coast Financial Group License #01776244

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Stucco Fence
  • Fence is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $365 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Clay Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,743 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, gated community, roof maintenance, pest control, security
  • 5 Units

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$365 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean/Spanish
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Community Features: BBQ, Gated Community, Playground, Pool, Recreation Area, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Security Features: Gated Community
  • Association Fees: 365.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Common Area Maintenance, Gated Community, Roof Maintenance, Pest Control, Security
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7127
  • Subdivision Name: The Foothills (FTHL)
  • Directions: The unit is located in the first row by the gate. When you enter the gate, it's the first row of homes on the left. 1151 is at the end of the row by the wall. Maps might take you toward the end of the community. Park in any open spot you see.
  • BuildingName: Townhome
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Living Area: 1743.0
  • FeedTypes: IDX
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2026-03-07T00:39:49Z
  • ADU_YesNo: No
  • AgeRestrictions: N/K
  • FullAddress: 1151 Delpy View Pt
  • Miscellaneous: Gutters, Storm Drains
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ShortSale: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Ceiling Fan, High Ceilings (9 Feet+), Recessed Lighting
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Fire Sprinklers, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Refrigerator, Solar Panels, Washer, 6 Burner Stove, Convection Oven, Energy Star Appliances, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Good Condition, Stucco Wall
  • Roof: Tile/Clay
  • View: Courtyard
  • Pool Features: Below Ground, Community/Common, Heated, Fenced
  • Construction Type: Wood/Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 102.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Forced Air, Energy Star, Whole House Fan
  • Heating: Forced Air Unit, Energy Star
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer HU
  • Water Source: Meter on Property
  • HeatSource: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: The Peak HOA

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2026
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
List Price
$839,000
Sold Price
$810,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-3.46%
Views
108

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.06%
Original Mortgage
$676,998
Outstanding Balance
$676,998
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,488

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Kent Samuel Z

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
3.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $810,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $560,000 Calatlantic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $676,998 New Conventional
Previous Owner $448,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold $810,000 -1.1% $465 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $819,000 -2.4% $470 / Sq Ft
01/03/2026 01/03/26 For Sale $839,000 -- $481 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,519 $612,438 $311,687 $300,751
2024 $6,519 $600,430 $305,576 $294,854
2023 $6,362 $588,658 $299,585 $289,073
2022 $6,345 $577,116 $293,711 $283,405
2021 $6,203 $565,801 $287,952 $277,849
2020 $3,560 $315,806 $40,806 $275,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 2600082

San Diego MLS

APN: 173-250-47-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.