1151 Drew Allen Rd Unit 3 Williamson, GA 30292
Estimated Value: $465,710 - $579,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 Drew Allen Rd Unit 3, Williamson, GA 30292 and is currently estimated at $508,428, approximately $234 per square foot. 1151 Drew Allen Rd Unit 3 is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Pike County Primary School, Pike County Elementary School, and Pike County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Fields Todd Newman
Bought by
Papalardo Anthony and Papalardo Jillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,700
Outstanding Balance
$376,097
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,331
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papalardo Anthony | $403,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Papalardo Anthony | $395,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,463 | $186,208 | $16,820 | $169,388 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $161,422 | $16,820 | $144,602 |
| 2023 | $4,684 | $161,422 | $16,820 | $144,602 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $100,322 | $12,014 | $88,308 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $100,322 | $12,014 | $88,308 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $100,322 | $12,014 | $88,308 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $77,882 | $8,882 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map