1151 E 500 N Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $779,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 E 500 N, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $691,675, approximately $327 per square foot. 1151 E 500 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Bountiful Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
1151 E Property Llc
Bought by
Parker Ryan D and Parker Danna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,216
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Benson Robert Ritchie and Benson Ginny H
Bought by
Benson Robert Ritchie and Benson Ginny H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Benson Ritchie and Benson Ginny H
Bought by
Benson Robert Ritchie and Benson Ginny H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Benson Robert Ritchie and Benson Ginny H
Bought by
Benson Robert Ritchie and Benson Ginny H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Stuart Deon W and Stuart Carolyn M
Bought by
Benson Robert Ritchie and Benson Ginny H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Ryan D | -- | -- | |
| Benson Robert Ritchie | -- | Equity Title Agency | |
| Benson Robert Ritchie | -- | Equity Title Agency | |
| Benson Robert Ritchie | -- | -- | |
| Benson Robert Ritchie | -- | Western States Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Ryan D | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benson Robert Ritchie | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benson Robert Ritchie | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benson Robert Ritchie | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,206 | $360,800 | $164,371 | $196,429 |
| 2024 | $3,913 | $347,050 | $150,306 | $196,744 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $633,000 | $289,252 | $343,748 |
| 2022 | $4,009 | $357,500 | $156,441 | $201,059 |
| 2021 | $3,799 | $511,000 | $234,012 | $276,988 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $346,000 | $212,691 | $133,309 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $343,000 | $173,850 | $169,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map