Estimated Value: $2,801,780
Studio
--
Bath
7,732
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 E Iron Eagle Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $2,801,780, approximately $362 per square foot. 1151 E Iron Eagle Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Hills Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Gs & C Properties Llc
Bought by
S & C Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$419,546
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$2,382,234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & C Partners Llc | -- | Stewart Title Emerald Office |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | S & C Partners Llc | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |