NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1151 Randolph Rd Lillie, LA 71256

Estimated Value: $144,000 - $159,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,180 Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2022

Current estimated payment $882 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2022

THIS HOME & PROPERTY IS LOCATED IN UNION PARISH, 1151 Randolph Rd., LILLIE, LA 71256 2010 CAPPAERT 6 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home with 3 covered porches, 5-Ton Air Conditioning Unit, 31 x 24 RV Cover, RV Hookups, 12 x 24 Storage Building, Lean-To, Storm Shelter on Three (3) Acres of land.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Wilson

Century 21 United Listed on: 01/05/2022

Century 21 United

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Wilson

Century 21 United Listed on: 01/05/2022

Century 21 United

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 2

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,180 Sq Ft Home
  • Window Treatments
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Ext Features: Outside Storage Area
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 2010
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2010

Interior Features

  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2180
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Floors: Laminate
  • Foundation: Piers
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interiors: Window Treatments
  • Kitchen Equip: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator-Stays

• Utilities: Septic
  • Heat Air: Central Heat-Unspecified, Central Cool -Unspecified

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 3
  • Geo Subdivision: LA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2022
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Dismukes Ronald C and Dismukes Sarah H
Bought by
Stanton Zachary M
Seller's Agent
Pamela Wilson
Century 21 United
Buyer's Agent
Pamela Wilson
Century 21 United
List Price
$133,000
Current Estimated Value
$153,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.42%
Original Mortgage
$130,591
Outstanding Balance
$120,334
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,999

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Wood Sammy Lee and Woood Wanda Denoon
Bought by
Dismukes Ronald C and Dismukes Sarah H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stanton Zachary M -- None Listed On Document
Dismukes Ronald C $10,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stanton Zachary M $130,591
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/17/2022 02/17/22 Sold -- -- --
01/18/2022 01/18/22 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2022 01/05/22 For Sale $133,000 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $764 $8,894 $1,013 $7,881
2024 $120 $8,894 $1,013 $7,881
2023 $0 $7,029 $1,013 $6,016
2022 $473 $7,029 $1,013 $6,016
2021 $604 $7,029 $1,013 $6,016
2020 $604 $7,029 $1,013 $6,016
2019 $560 $6,713 $1,013 $5,700
2018 $560 $6,713 $1,013 $5,700
2017 $531 $7,490 $1,013 $6,477
2016 -- $7,490 $1,013 $6,477
2015 -- $7,284 $1,000 $6,284
2014 -- $7,280 $1,000 $6,280
2013 $474 $7,280 $1,000 $6,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 157661

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 24598

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.