1151 S Kimbrough Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,193 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 S Kimbrough Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $228,548, approximately $231 per square foot. 1151 S Kimbrough Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Scholz Penny Laine Blackwell and Scholz Andrew
Bought by
Babcock Pamela Se
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Sechler Mark and Richter Melissa
Bought by
Blackwell Penny Laine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,591
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Still Gray L and Still Shannon J
Bought by
Richter Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
9.45%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babcock Pamela Se | -- | None Available | |
| Blackwell Penny Laine | -- | None Available | |
| Richter Melissa | -- | Guaranty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blackwell Penny Laine | $121,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Richter Melissa | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $24,780 | $5,700 | $19,080 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $21,280 | $3,250 | $18,030 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $21,280 | $3,250 | $18,030 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $20,330 | $3,250 | $17,080 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $20,330 | $3,250 | $17,080 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $18,360 | $3,250 | $15,110 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $18,360 | $3,250 | $15,110 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $18,470 | $3,250 | $15,220 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $16,400 | $3,250 | $13,150 |
| 2016 | $899 | $16,400 | $3,250 | $13,150 |
| 2015 | $891 | $16,400 | $3,250 | $13,150 |
| 2014 | $874 | $15,980 | $3,250 | $12,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map