1151 S Pine St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 S Pine St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $180,121, approximately $118 per square foot. 1151 S Pine St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Birchview School, Ishpeming Middle School, and Ishpeming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Cox William K and Cox Jeanne M
Bought by
Cox William K and Cox Jeanne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox William K | -- | Sturgul & Long Sc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $68,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $318 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $36,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $34,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |