1151 Webster Dr Pensacola, FL 32505
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $194,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 Webster Dr, Pensacola, FL 32505 and is currently estimated at $167,444, approximately $134 per square foot. 1151 Webster Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Oakcrest Elementary School, Escambia High School, and Christian Institute of Arts & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Shofner David E and Shofner Myra S
Bought by
Howard Edna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,260
Interest Rate
5.16%
Estimated Equity
$150,184
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Edna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Edna | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |