$250,000
SOLD OCT 21, 2025

11510 Algoma Ave NE Rockford, MI 49341

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,012 Sq Ft
1.41 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2025

$247 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 110 Feet of Waterfront
  • Fruit Trees
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Cedar Springs High School Rated 10
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of October 2025

Charming 3-bedroom ranch on 1.41 private acres with 110 feet of serene Little Cedar Creek frontage. Enjoy peaceful evenings by the fire, watching the sunset and listening to the frogs sing. Located in the desirable Cedar Springs School District, this home offers the perfect blend of nature and comfort with room to relax, play, and make memories. A rare opportunity to own a slice of tranquility close to town yet tucked away in your own private retreat. Recent updates include a brand-new roof, updated kitchen, newer flooring, and some fresh paint. Owner has right to call highest and best.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Felicia Kelley

Century 21 Circle License #6501421794 Listed on: 09/11/2025

Century 21 Circle

Last Buyer's Agent

Hunter Blake

Ascent Real Estate Group License #6501436797

Ascent Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,341

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 1.41 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95x640
  • Home fronts a stream
  • 110 Feet of Waterfront
  • Level Lot
  • Fruit Trees
  • Wooded Lot
  • Zoning described as RA

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,012 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,341

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

1.41 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955
  • General Property Info:Basement: No
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: Yes
  • Waterfront Options:Water Frontage3: 110.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Slab
  • LivingArea: 1012.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • List Price: 269000.0
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Level
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Water Body Name: Little Cedar Creek
  • Waterfront Features: Stream
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Gravel, Detached

Utilities

  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.41
  • Lot Size Area: 1.41
  • Lot Dimensions: 95x640
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 61420.0
  • Zoning Description: RA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1340.95
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2025
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Pashkowsky Allan
Bought by
Stephens Alexandra Gene
Seller's Agent
Felicia Kelley
Century 21 Circle
Buyer's Agent
Hunter Blake
Ascent Real Estate Group
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-7.06%
Views
70
Current Estimated Value
$258,354

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,354
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.85%
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$242,270
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,977

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Pashkowsky Kymberly
Bought by
Pashkawsky Allan

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2012
Closed on
May 4, 2012
List Price
$25,900
Sold Price
$26,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Penkszik Ron E and Penkszik Jennifer L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $250,000 Chicago Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $26,000 None Available
Sheriffs Deed $27,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $77,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $242,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Sold $250,000 -7.1% $247 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2025 09/11/25 For Sale $269,000 +934.6% $266 / Sq Ft
05/14/2012 05/14/12 Sold $26,000 +0.4% $23 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/22/2012 04/22/12 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2012 01/19/12 For Sale $25,900 -- $22 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,085 $76,200 $0 $0
2024 $11 $71,600 $0 $0
2023 $1,979 $64,100 $0 $0
2022 $1,185 $55,100 $0 $0
2021 $1,192 $48,200 $0 $0
2020 $991 $46,900 $0 $0
2019 $1,166 $45,500 $0 $0
2018 $1,143 $41,100 $0 $0
2017 $1,112 $37,800 $0 $0
2016 $1,072 $36,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $36,600 $0 $0
2013 -- $34,900 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 25046545

MichRIC

APN: 41-06-15-101-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.