11510 Brandy Ln Houston, TX 77044
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11510 Brandy Ln, Houston, TX 77044 and is currently estimated at $311,927, approximately $135 per square foot. 11510 Brandy Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Sheldon Elementary School, Michael R. Null Middle School, and C.E. King High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Monaghan Mike and Monaghan Betty L
Bought by
Dawson James B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,156
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,771
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson James B | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson James B | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $158,780 | $54,450 | $104,330 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $137,000 | $32,670 | $104,330 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $184,651 | $32,670 | $151,981 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $125,000 | $19,166 | $105,834 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $125,000 | $19,166 | $105,834 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $125,000 | $19,166 | $105,834 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $125,000 | $19,166 | $105,834 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $125,000 | $19,166 | $105,834 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $125,000 | $19,166 | $105,834 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $137,923 | $19,166 | $118,757 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $137,923 | $19,166 | $118,757 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $137,923 | $19,166 | $118,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map