NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $465,000 - $542,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,395 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2017

Last sale price $340,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,649 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Cooling Available
  • West Facing Home
  • Garden View
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of June 2017

JUST REDUCED MOTIVATED SELLER FABULOUS BUY!! EXQUISITE HOME VOLUME CEILINGS.BEAUTIFUL& BRIGHT 3 BED 2 BA. LARGE LIVING ROOM OPENS TO ENCLOSED GLASS PATIO FLORIDA ROOM OVERLOOKING PARK LIKE SETTING.GOURMET KITCHEN,CORIAN COUNTER TOPS,42''CABINETS,GLASS BLOCK WINDOWS, LAZY SUSAN,WALK IN PANTRY,LOADS OF STORAGE,& LARGE CAFE AREA.ROOMY FAMILY ROOM TO RELAX & ENTERTAIN.GUESTS.BED/DEN FEATURES WALK IN CLOSET. EXPANSIVE MASTER SUITE,LARGE BAY AREA WITH 2 WALK IN CLOSETS,HIS& HERS SINK IN MASTER BATH.AIR CONDITIONER ABOUT 3 YRS OLD,NEW CARPETING. TRULY A MUST SEE!!THIS GEM OF A HOME CAN BE PURCHASED TURNKEY!!UPSCALE 55+ COMMUNITY WITH NEW CAFE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Arlene Goldberg

Realty Home Advisors Inc License #3113231 Listed on: 03/10/2017

Realty Home Advisors Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Katherine Pendleton

Lang Realty/ BR License #522944

Lang Realty/ BR

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,151

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 8,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $467 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,395 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Garden Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Valencia Lakes 1 Subdivision, Madeira /Florida Room Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424533010003210

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,151

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

8,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$467 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: HAGEN RANCH RD SOUTH OF WOOLBRIGHT RD
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2395.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: West

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 467.0
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424533010003210
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 70.0 ft x 0.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4150.77

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Kirschner Gerald and Kirschner Patricia
Bought by
Mazoff-Farina Revocable Homestead Trust and Mazoff
Current Estimated Value
$520,306

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2017
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mazoff-Farina Revocable Homestead Trust $490,000 Attorneys Key Title
Kirschner Gerald $340,000 Attorney
Mostel Sol $210,600 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Sold $340,000 -2.6% $142 / Sq Ft
05/27/2017 05/27/17 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2017 03/10/17 For Sale $349,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,884 $426,772 -- --
2024 $4,884 $312,729 -- --
2023 $4,760 $303,620 $0 $0
2022 $4,714 $294,777 $0 $0
2021 $4,679 $286,191 $0 $0
2020 $4,643 $282,240 $68,000 $214,240
2019 $4,881 $292,519 $76,000 $216,519
2018 $5,014 $308,907 $81,288 $227,619
2017 $4,142 $256,008 $0 $0
2016 $4,151 $250,742 $0 $0
2015 $4,249 $248,999 $0 $0
2014 $4,259 $247,023 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10315566

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-45-33-01-000-3210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.