11512 E La Junta Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85255
Troon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,476 - $1,432,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11512 E La Junta Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 and is currently estimated at $1,229,369, approximately $453 per square foot. 11512 E La Junta Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Sun Academy, Sonoran Trails Middle School, and Cactus Shadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Willie Norman D
Bought by
Don Willie Revocable Trust and Willie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Schneider Howard H and Schneider Jolynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Willie Norman D and Willie Carolyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,100
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Don Willie Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schneider Howard H | $314,316 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Willie Norman D | $293,881 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schneider Howard H | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willie Norman D | $231,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $59,794 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $56,946 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $70,570 | $14,110 | $56,460 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $53,170 | $10,630 | $42,540 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $49,800 | $9,960 | $39,840 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $46,850 | $9,370 | $37,480 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $44,970 | $8,990 | $35,980 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $44,130 | $8,820 | $35,310 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $44,460 | $8,890 | $35,570 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $43,860 | $8,770 | $35,090 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $39,930 | $7,980 | $31,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map