Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Kegley
Windermere Corporate
(425) 949-2072
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $565,289
This updated spacious condo checks all the boxes. Sitting with a pretty view of the golf course, you are in the heart of Harbour Pointe, within walking distance to schools, stores & parks. 2 large bedrooms upstairs & a bonus room w/built in office gives you plenty of space. The primary bath is beautiful updated w/tile floor, dual sinks, high end finishes & WIC. Full bath & laundry upstairs as well. Downstairs you have a cozy living room w/gas fireplace, updated kitchen, granite counters, under cabinet lighting, w/eating space that opens to dining room. Half bath downstairs as well. Enjoy the added convenience of your own personal garage w/room for storage. 2 parking spots. Brand new siding. Special Assessment paid in full by seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Real Estate GH LLC License #95719 Listed on: 01/31/2025
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2322144
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pender Marion Dorsch | $560,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Christoferson Bradley Allen | $366,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Temples Louise | $56,179 | Chicago | |
| Temples Louise | $296,230 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bettis Robert B | $329,950 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Dodson Micheal V | $56,179 | Talon Group | |
| Dodson Michael V | $280,000 | Talon Group | |
| Sorensen Kathy J | $145,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pender Marion Dorsch | $511,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christoferson Bradley Allen | $347,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Temples Louise | $236,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodson Michael V | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodson Micheal V | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorensen Kathy J | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Sold | $560,000 | -1.8% | $399 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Price Changed | $570,000 | -1.7% | $407 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Price Changed | $580,000 | -3.2% | $414 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | +63.7% | $427 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2017 05/24/17 | Sold | $366,000 | +0.3% | $261 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | For Sale | $364,925 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,042 | $558,000 | $90,000 | $468,000 |
| 2025 | $3,884 | $550,000 | $86,000 | $464,000 |
| 2024 | $3,884 | $535,000 | $82,000 | $453,000 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $505,000 | $75,500 | $429,500 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $401,000 | $72,000 | $329,000 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $347,000 | $72,000 | $275,000 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $336,000 | $61,000 | $275,000 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $303,000 | $61,000 | $242,000 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $288,500 | $49,000 | $239,500 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $272,000 | $47,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $243,000 | $47,000 | $196,000 |
| 2013 | $2,302 | $218,000 | $47,000 | $171,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Kegley
Windermere Corporate
(425) 949-2072
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Serge Mkrtchyan
Windermere Corporate
(206) 909-9951
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lou Urrutia
Windermere Corporate
(425) 356-9107
6 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2322144
APN: 008273-006-005-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.