Estimated Value: $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11512 Meade Fork Rd, Pound, VA 24279 and is currently estimated at $123,000. 11512 Meade Fork Rd is a home located in Wise County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Karben Transport & Excavation Inc
Bought by
Meade Joseph Preston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meade Joseph Preston | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $6,900 | $3,900 | $3,000 |
| 2024 | $48 | $6,900 | $3,900 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $48 | $6,900 | $3,900 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $48 | $6,900 | $3,900 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $48 | $6,900 | $3,900 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $43 | $6,900 | $3,900 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $33 | $6,900 | $3,900 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $33 | $5,500 | $2,500 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map